Sri Lanka

Series, squads, and format strategy for Sri Lanka.

  • 5 Subtopics
  • 10 Tracked terms
  • Last 30 days Feed window

Inside Sri Lanka

What this topic collects on

An article joins this feed when it matches these terms. Each one is also a search of its own.

Latest in Sri Lanka


cricinfo.com > slvwi > content > series > 464810.html

Cricket Grounds | West Indies in Sri Lanka | Cricinfo.com

19+ hour, 33+ min ago   (13+ words) Cricket Grounds | West Indies in Sri Lanka Cricinfo Civil Service Cricket Club Belfast...


sportingnews.com > in > cricket > news > watch-sri-lanka-england-free-live-stream-tv-channel-start-time-1st-odi > e09b9de582c428a4bf20282e

Where to watch Sri Lanka vs. England free live stream, TV channel, start time for 1st ODI cricket match | Sporting News

4+ hour, 19+ min ago   (238+ words) The England men's cricket team are touring Sri Lanka for a three-match ODI series at R. Premadasa International Cricket Stadium in Colombo, Sri Lanka, starting January 22. The Three Lions will look to bounce back in 50-over cricket after losing the Ashes…...


sports.yahoo.com > articles > where-watch-sri-lanka-vs-013002695.html

Where to watch Sri Lanka vs. England free live stream, TV channel, start time for 1st ODI cricket match

4+ hour, 19+ min ago   (273+ words) The England men's cricket team are touring Sri Lanka for a three-match ODI series at R. Premadasa International Cricket Stadium in Colombo, Sri Lanka, starting January 22. The Three Lions will look to bounce back in 50-over cricket after losing the Ashes…...


cricbuzz.com > cricket-news > 140244 > sri-lankas-transformation-committee-unveils-reforms-fewer-top-clubs-four-day-cricket-new-constitution-cricbuzzcom

Sri Lanka’s Transformation Committee unveils reforms: fewer top clubs, four-day cricket, new constitution

1+ day, 4+ hour ago   (508+ words) Sri Lanka Cricket's Transformation Committee has decided to cut the number of top-tier domestic clubs from 14 to 10 and extend the country's premier first-class tournament from three days to four. These reforms are part of a wider set laid out weeks…...


sports.ndtv.com > cricket > sai-sudharsan-returns-eyes-reserve-opener-spot-as-india-a-face-australia-a-in-4-day-game-12075601

Sai Sudharsan Returns, Eyes Reserve Opener Spot As India A Face Australia A In 4-Day Game

19+ hour, 25+ min ago   (396+ words) Devdutt Padikkal, who is captaining the India A team, has now cemented his place in the Test squad as one down batter with two hundreds in the last series in Sri Lanka Hence Sudharsan, who had started opening from the…...


oca.asia > news > 7938-world-no1-rumesh-tharanga-appeals-to-sri-lankan-public-to-help-other-athletes.html

World No.1 Rumesh Tharanga appeals to Sri Lankan public to help other athletes

16+ hour, 48+ min ago   (309+ words) Colombo, Sri Lanka, September 21, 2026: Sri Lanka’s javelin champion Rumesh Tharanga Pathirage has expressed gratitude to those who offered financial assistance to purchase javelins following the recent damage to his equipment, but urged that such generosity be extended to other athletes…...


wisden.com > quizzes > play-and-win > the-wi-fast-bowlers-quiz-who-is-the-only-west-indies-cricketer-to-win-the-ranji-trophy

The WI Fast Bowlers Quiz: Who Is The Only West Indies Cricketer To Win The Ranji Trophy? | Wisden Cricket Quiz

19+ hour, 39+ min ago   (271+ words) This quiz will test your knowledge on the fast bowlers from the West Indies. Port of Spain, 1976. Clive Lloyd had set India a target of 403. To get the job done, he had backed his spinners, Albert Padmore, Imtiaz Ali, and…...


yardbarker.com > cricket > articles > banton_set_to_open_as_england_name_xi_for_the_first_odi_vs_sri_lanka > s1_17728_44330484

Banton set to open as England name XI for the first ODI vs Sri Lanka

16+ hour, 34+ min ago   (270+ words) Tom Banton is set to open the batting with Ben Duckett for England in the first ODI against Sri Lanka at the Riverside Ground in Chester-le-Street. Banton will be Duckett's sixth opening partner since McCullum's takeover of the white-ball side,…...


cricinfo.com > TheRealBoxingDayTest > content > series > 60838.html

Fixtures, Schedule | New Zealand in Sri Lanka ODI Series | Cricinfo.com

1+ day, 38+ min ago   (44+ words) Fixtures, Schedule | New Zealand in Sri Lanka ODI Series Cricinfo - Sat Mar 3 (45 ovs) 1st ODI Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo - Sat Mar 31 (45 ovs) 2nd ODI Tyronne Fernando Stadium, Moratuwa - Sun Apr 1 (45 ovs) 3rd ODI P Saravanamuttu Stadium, Colombo...


hindustantimes.com > cricket > virat-kohli-shubman-gill-mould-yashbardhan-singh-chauhans-latest-hundred-offers-india-a-glimpse-of-something-special-101789991380107.html

Virat Kohli-Shubman Gill mould? Yashbardhan Singh Chauhan's latest hundred offers India a glimpse of something special

17+ hour, 18+ min ago   (532+ words) Some young batters announce themselves through spectacle. The bat comes down hard, the ball disappears frequently, and their gifts are immediately obvious. Yashbardhan Singh Chauhan appears to be taking a more intriguing route. His appeal lies not merely in how…...